The star HR 1919

Color-magnitude diagram
Image of HR 1919
Red-band image from the Second Digitized Sky Survey (DSS2), measuring 30 arcminutes across.
Finder chart
Please wait
Loading 0/4
Click and drag to rotate
Mouse wheel to zoom in/out
Touch with mouse to dismiss
Click and drag the chart above to pan around the sky, or use the mouse wheel to zoom. Click to enlarge.

From Ashburn , HR 1919 is visible between 22:36 and 05:09. It will become accessible around 22:36, when it rises to an altitude of 21° above your south-eastern horizon. It will reach its highest point in the sky at 01:55, 39° above your southern horizon. It will become inaccessible around 05:09 when it sinks below 22° above your south-western horizon.

Begin typing the name of a town near to you, and then select the town from the list of options which appear below.
Name HR 1919
Object Type Star
Other Names
HD 37306
HIP 26395
TYC 5354-1943-1
Gaia DR2- 3010113299530081664
Position
Constellation:Lepus
Magnitude:6.09 (V) [1]
6.16 (BT) [1]
6.10 (VT) [1]
6.08 (G) [2]
6.12 (BP) [2]
6.06 (RP) [2]
B-V Color (mag):0.06
Right ascension:05h37m08s [2]
Declination:-11°46'32" [2]
Distance:70.5 parsec
229.7 lightyrs [2]
Proper motion (speed):30.7 mas/yr [2]
Proper motion (pos ang):139.1°
Derived Quantities
Absolute mag (V):1.85

Ashburn

Latitude:
Longitude:
Timezone:

39.04°N
77.49°W
EST

Color scheme