V2105 Oph (Star)

Color-magnitude diagram
Image of V2105 Oph
R/B-band color composite image from the Second Digitized Sky Survey (DSS2), measuring 30 arcminutes across.
Finder chart
Please wait
Loading 0/4
Click and drag to rotate
Mouse wheel to zoom in/out
Touch with mouse to dismiss
Click and drag the chart above to pan around the sky, or use the mouse wheel to zoom. Click to enlarge.

Show information for


From Fairfield , V2105 Oph is visible in the morning sky, becoming accessible around 23:53, when it reaches an altitude of 20° above your south-eastern horizon. It will then reach its highest point in the sky at 03:29, 41° above your southern horizon. It will be lost to dawn twilight around 04:54, 37° above your south-western horizon.

Begin typing the name of a town near to you, and then select the town from the list of options which appear below.
Name V2105 Oph
Object Type Star
Other Names
HR 6128[1]
HD 148349
HIP 80620[3]
TYC 5626-124-1[2]
Gaia DR2- 4351747145908107648[4]
Position
Constellation:Ophiuchus
Magnitude:
Variable
5.26 (V) [2]
7.48 (BT) [2]
5.44 (VT) [2]
4.20 (G) [4]
5.52 (BP) [4]
3.21 (RP) [4]
B-V Color (mag):1.73
Right ascension:16h27m43s [4]
Declination:-07°35'54" [4]
Distance:153.1 parsec
499.1 lightyrs [4]
Proper motion (speed):152.9 mas/yr [4]
Proper motion (pos ang):179.5°
Derived Quantities
Absolute mag (V):-0.66
Visibility from Fairfield

All times shown in Fairfield local time.

Share

Follow

Fairfield

Latitude:
Longitude:
Timezone:

41.14°N
73.26°W
EDT

Color scheme