The star HR 7094

Color-magnitude diagram
Image of HR 7094
R/B-band color composite image from the Second Digitized Sky Survey (DSS2), measuring 30 arcminutes across.
Finder chart
Please wait
Loading 0/4
Click and drag to rotate
Mouse wheel to zoom in/out
Touch with mouse to dismiss
Click and drag the chart above to pan around the sky, or use the mouse wheel to zoom. Click to enlarge.

Show information for


From Fairfield , HR 7094 is not observable – it will reach its highest point in the sky during daytime and is no higher than 9° above the horizon at dawn.

Begin typing the name of a town near to you, and then select the town from the list of options which appear below.
Name HR 7094
Object Type Star
Other Names
HD 174464
HIP 92488
TYC 5697-630-1
Position
Constellation:Scutum
Magnitude:5.85 (V) [1]
6.53 (BT) [1]
5.90 (VT) [1]
B-V Color (mag):0.54
Right ascension:18h50m58s [2]
Declination:-09°46'26" [2]
Distance:571.4 parsec
1862.9 lightyrs [2]
Proper motion (speed):7.1 mas/yr [2]
Proper motion (pos ang):91.7°
Derived Quantities
Absolute mag (V):-2.94
Visibility from Fairfield

All times shown in Fairfield local time.

Share

Follow

Fairfield

Latitude:
Longitude:
Timezone:

41.14°N
73.26°W
EST

Color scheme