The star HR 2182

Color-magnitude diagram
Image of HR 2182
Red-band image from the Second Digitized Sky Survey (DSS2), measuring 30 arcminutes across.
Finder chart
Please wait
Loading 0/4
Click and drag to rotate
Mouse wheel to zoom in/out
Touch with mouse to dismiss
Click and drag the chart above to pan around the sky, or use the mouse wheel to zoom. Click to enlarge.

From Ashburn , HR 2182 is not observable – it will reach its highest point in the sky during daytime and is 15° below the horizon at dawn.

Begin typing the name of a town near to you, and then select the town from the list of options which appear below.
Name HR 2182
Object Type Star
Other Names
HD 42327
HIP 29178
TYC 5937-2784-1
Gaia DR2- 2942881221508742784
Position
Constellation:Lepus
Magnitude:6.36 (V)[1]
6.30 (BT)[1]
6.35 (VT)[1]
6.34 (G)[2]
6.34 (BP)[2]
6.38 (RP)[2]
B-V Color (mag):-0.04
Right Ascension:06h09m20s [2]
Declination:-18°07'35" [2]
Distance:135.4 parsec
441.4 lightyrs [2]
Proper motion (speed):22.3 mas/yr [2]
Proper motion (pos ang):169.4°
Derived Quantities
Absolute Mag (V):0.70

Ashburn

Latitude:
Longitude:
Timezone:

39.04°N
77.49°W
EDT

Color scheme