The star HR 3564

Color-magnitude diagram
Image of HR 3564
R/B-band color composite image from the Second Digitized Sky Survey (DSS2), measuring 30 arcminutes across.
Finder chart
Please wait
Loading 0/4
Click and drag to rotate
Mouse wheel to zoom in/out
Touch with mouse to dismiss
Click and drag the chart above to pan around the sky, or use the mouse wheel to zoom. Click to enlarge.

Show information for


From Fairfield , HR 3564 is not observable – it will reach its highest point in the sky during daytime and is no higher than 19° above the horizon at dusk.

Begin typing the name of a town near to you, and then select the town from the list of options which appear below.
Name HR 3564
Object Type Star
Other Names
HD 76579
NSV 4321
HIP 43899[3]
TYC 6014-727-1[2]
Gaia DR2- 5729969440722236416[4]
Position
Constellation:Hydra
Magnitude:
Variable
5.95 (V) [2]
7.98 (BT) [2]
6.12 (VT) [2]
5.33 (G) [4]
6.23 (BP) [4]
4.48 (RP) [4]
B-V Color (mag):1.59
Right ascension:08h56m34s [4]
Declination:-16°42'31" [4]
Distance:220.2 parsec
717.8 lightyrs [4]
Proper motion (speed):29.1 mas/yr [4]
Proper motion (pos ang):198.1°
Derived Quantities
Absolute mag (V):-0.77
Visibility from Fairfield

All times shown in Fairfield local time.

Share

Follow

Fairfield

Latitude:
Longitude:
Timezone:

41.14°N
73.26°W
EDT

Color scheme