V1010-Oph (Star)

Color-magnitude diagram
Image of V1010-Oph
R/B-band color composite image from the Second Digitized Sky Survey (DSS2), measuring 30 arcminutes across.
Finder chart
Please wait
Loading 0/4
Click and drag to rotate
Mouse wheel to zoom in/out
Touch with mouse to dismiss
Click and drag the chart above to pan around the sky, or use the mouse wheel to zoom. Click to enlarge.

Show information for


From Fairfield , V1010-Oph is visible in the dawn sky, rising at 03:16 (EST) – 3 hours and 52 minutes before the Sun – and reaching an altitude of 24° above the south-eastern horizon before fading from view as dawn breaks around 05:59.

Begin typing the name of a town near to you, and then select the town from the list of options which appear below.
Name V1010-Oph
Object type Star
Other names
V1010 Oph
HR 6240[1]
HD 151676
HIP 82339[3]
TYC 6218-574-1[2]
Gaia DR2- 4134106172174615680[4]
Position
Constellation:Ophiuchus
Magnitude:
Variable
6.20 (V) [2]
6.46 (BT) [2]
6.22 (VT) [2]
6.24 (G) [4]
6.48 (BP) [4]
5.99 (RP) [4]
B-V Color (mag):0.20
Right ascension:16h49m27s [4]
Declination:-15°40'04" [4]
Distance:75.1 parsec
244.7 lightyrs [4]
Proper motion (speed):13.5 mas/yr [4]
Proper motion (pos ang):356.4°
Derived quantities
Absolute mag (V):1.83
Visibility from Fairfield

All times shown in Fairfield local time.

Share

Follow

Fairfield

Latitude:
Longitude:
Timezone:

41.14°N
73.26°W
EST

Color scheme