The star HR 7276

Color-magnitude diagram
Image of HR 7276
Red-band image from the Second Digitized Sky Survey (DSS2), measuring 30 arcminutes across.
Finder chart
Please wait
Loading 0/4
Click and drag to rotate
Mouse wheel to zoom in/out
Touch with mouse to dismiss
Click and drag the chart above to pan around the sky, or use the mouse wheel to zoom. Click to enlarge.

From Ashburn , HR 7276 is visible between 22:50 and 03:16. It will become accessible around 22:50, when it rises to an altitude of 22° above your south-eastern horizon. It will reach its highest point in the sky at 01:05, 29° above your southern horizon. It will become inaccessible around 03:16 when it sinks below 22° above your south-western horizon.

Begin typing the name of a town near to you, and then select the town from the list of options which appear below.
Name HR 7276
Object Type Star
Other Names
HD 179201
HIP 94372
TYC 6308-2022-1
Gaia DR2- 4081270824536933888
Position
Constellation:Sagittarius
Magnitude:6.40 (V) [1]
7.84 (BT) [1]
6.52 (VT) [1]
6.06 (G) [2]
6.66 (BP) [2]
5.39 (RP) [2]
B-V Color (mag):1.13
Right ascension:19h12m28s [2]
Declination:-21°39'30" [2]
Distance:144.0 parsec
469.6 lightyrs [2]
Proper motion (speed):40.2 mas/yr [2]
Proper motion (pos ang):123.8°
Derived Quantities
Absolute mag (V):0.60

Ashburn

Latitude:
Longitude:
Timezone:

39.04°N
77.49°W
EDT

Color scheme