The star HR 7410

Color-magnitude diagram
Image of HR 7410
Red-band image from the Second Digitized Sky Survey (DSS2), measuring 30 arcminutes across.
Finder chart
Please wait
Loading 0/4
Click and drag to rotate
Mouse wheel to zoom in/out
Touch with mouse to dismiss
Click and drag the chart above to pan around the sky, or use the mouse wheel to zoom. Click to enlarge.

From Fairfield , HR 7410 is visible between 22:59 and 02:54. It will become accessible around 22:59, when it rises to an altitude of 21° above your south-eastern horizon. It will reach its highest point in the sky at 00:58, 27° above your southern horizon. It will become inaccessible around 02:54 when it sinks below 21° above your south-western horizon.

Begin typing the name of a town near to you, and then select the town from the list of options which appear below.
Name HR 7410
Object Type Star
Other Names
HD 183545
HIP 95965
TYC 6310-3134-1
Gaia DR2- 6772910920376987008
Position
Constellation:Sagittarius
Magnitude:6.12 (V) [2]
6.27 (BT) [1]
6.13 (VT) [1]
6.08 (G) [3]
6.17 (BP) [3]
5.96 (RP) [3]
B-V Color (mag):0.12
Right ascension:19h30m54s [3]
Declination:-21°18'44" [3]
Distance:174.8 parsec
569.7 lightyrs [3]
Proper motion (speed):25.9 mas/yr [3]
Proper motion (pos ang):146.5°
Derived Quantities
Absolute mag (V):-0.09

Fairfield

Latitude:
Longitude:
Timezone:

41.14°N
73.26°W
EDT

Color scheme