HIP-13907 (Star)

Color-magnitude diagram
Image of HIP-13907
R/B-band color composite image from the Second Digitized Sky Survey (DSS2), measuring 30 arcminutes across.
Finder chart
Please wait
Loading 0/4
Click and drag to rotate
Mouse wheel to zoom in/out
Touch with mouse to dismiss
Click and drag the chart above to pan around the sky, or use the mouse wheel to zoom. Click to enlarge.

Show information for


From San Diego , HIP-13907 is visible between 19:23 and 23:26. It will become accessible at around 19:23, when it rises to an altitude of 21° above your south-eastern horizon. It will reach its highest point in the sky at 21:25, 28° above your southern horizon. It will become inaccessible at around 23:26 when it sinks below 21° above your south-western horizon.

Begin typing the name of a town near to you, and then select the town from the list of options which appear below.
Name HIP-13907
Object type Star
Other names
HR 900[1]
HD 18650
HIP 13907[3]
TYC 6444-710-1[2]
Gaia EDR3- 5071184095318609280[4]
Position
Right ascension:02h59m06s [4]
Declination:-28°54'26" [4]
Constellation:Fornax
Magnitude:6.14 (V) [2]
7.46 (BT) [2]
6.25 (VT) [2]
5.87 (G) [4]
6.37 (BP) [4]
5.20 (RP) [4]
Distance:125.9 parsec
410.3 lightyrs [4]
B-V Color (mag):1.03
Proper motion (speed):53.6 mas/yr[4]
Proper motion (pos ang):178.1°
Derived quantities
Absolute mag (V):0.64
Visibility from San Diego

All times shown in San Diego local time.

Share

San Diego

Latitude:
Longitude:
Timezone:

32.72°N
117.16°W
PST

Color scheme