The star HR 2036

Color-magnitude diagram
Image of HR 2036
Red-band image from the Second Digitized Sky Survey (DSS2), measuring 30 arcminutes across.
Finder chart
Please wait
Loading 0/4
Click and drag to rotate
Mouse wheel to zoom in/out
Touch with mouse to dismiss
Click and drag the chart above to pan around the sky, or use the mouse wheel to zoom. Click to enlarge.

From Ashburn , HR 2036 is visible between 22:40 and 02:43. It will become accessible around 22:40, when it rises to an altitude of 21° above your south-eastern horizon. It will reach its highest point in the sky at 00:43, 28° above your southern horizon. It will become inaccessible around 02:43 when it sinks below 22° above your south-western horizon.

Begin typing the name of a town near to you, and then select the town from the list of options which appear below.
Name HR 2036
Object Type Star
Other Names
HD 39385
HIP 27670
TYC 6490-1074-1
Gaia DR2- 2915791728902470912
Position
Constellation:Lepus
Magnitude:6.16 (V) [1]
7.45 (BT) [1]
6.27 (VT) [1]
5.88 (G) [2]
6.41 (BP) [2]
5.26 (RP) [2]
B-V Color (mag):1.00
Right ascension:05h51m28s [2]
Declination:-22°55'37" [2]
Distance:126.6 parsec
412.9 lightyrs [2]
Proper motion (speed):43.6 mas/yr [2]
Proper motion (pos ang):185.4°
Derived Quantities
Absolute mag (V):0.65

Ashburn

Latitude:
Longitude:
Timezone:

39.04°N
77.49°W
EST

Color scheme