The star HR 3767

Color-magnitude diagram
Image of HR 3767
R/B-band color composite image from the Second Digitized Sky Survey (DSS2), measuring 30 arcminutes across.
Finder chart
Please wait
Loading 0/4
Click and drag to rotate
Mouse wheel to zoom in/out
Touch with mouse to dismiss
Click and drag the chart above to pan around the sky, or use the mouse wheel to zoom. Click to enlarge.

Show information for


From Cambridge , HR 3767 is visible between 00:04 and 02:35. It will become accessible around 00:04, when it rises to an altitude of 21° above your southern horizon. It will reach its highest point in the sky at 01:19, 24° above your southern horizon. It will become inaccessible around 02:35 when it sinks below 22° above your southern horizon.

Begin typing the name of a town near to you, and then select the town from the list of options which appear below.
Name HR 3767
Object Type Star
Other Names
HD 82180
HIP 46569
TYC 6601-2346-1
Gaia DR2- 5663079104658242560
Position
Constellation:Hydra
Magnitude:6.26 (V) [1]
8.27 (BT) [1]
6.42 (VT) [1]
5.65 (G) [2]
6.53 (BP) [2]
4.79 (RP) [2]
B-V Color (mag):1.57
Right ascension:09h29m49s [2]
Declination:-23°20'43" [2]
Distance:354.8 parsec
1156.7 lightyrs [2]
Proper motion (speed):5.6 mas/yr [2]
Proper motion (pos ang):254.9°
Derived Quantities
Absolute mag (V):-1.49
Visibility from Cambridge

All times shown in Cambridge local time.

Share

Follow

Cambridge

Latitude:
Longitude:
Timezone:

42.38°N
71.11°W
EST

Color scheme