HIP-46578 (Star)

Color-magnitude diagram
Image of HIP-46578
R/B-band color composite image from the Second Digitized Sky Survey (DSS2), measuring 30 arcminutes across.
Finder chart
Please wait
Loading 0/4
Click and drag to rotate
Mouse wheel to zoom in/out
Touch with mouse to dismiss
Click and drag the chart above to pan around the sky, or use the mouse wheel to zoom. Click to enlarge.

Show information for


From Ashburn , HIP-46578 is not observable – it will reach its highest point in the sky during daytime and is 11° below the horizon at dusk.

Begin typing the name of a town near to you, and then select the town from the list of options which appear below.
Name HIP-46578
Object type Star
Other names
HR 3770[1]
HD 82205
HIP 46578[3]
TYC 6609-2527-1[2]
Gaia EDR3- 5637290162510498688[4]
Position
Right ascension:09h29m54s [4]
Declination:−26°35'22" [4]
Constellation:Antlia
Magnitude:5.49 (V) [2]
7.25 (BT) [2]
5.63 (VT) [2]
5.07 (G) [4]
5.76 (BP) [4]
4.28 (RP) [4]
Distance:247.2 parsec
806.0 lightyrs [4]
B-V Color (mag):1.38
Proper motion (speed):21.9 mas/yr[4]
Proper motion (pos ang):272.0°
Derived quantities
Absolute mag (V):-1.48
Visibility from Ashburn

All times shown in Ashburn local time.

Share

Ashburn

Latitude:
Longitude:
Timezone:

39.04°N
77.49°W
EDT

Color scheme