The star ε-Crv

Color-magnitude diagram
Image of ε-Crv
Red-band image from the Second Digitized Sky Survey (DSS2), measuring 30 arcminutes across.
Finder chart
Please wait
Loading 0/4
Click and drag to rotate
Mouse wheel to zoom in/out
Touch with mouse to dismiss
Click and drag the chart above to pan around the sky, or use the mouse wheel to zoom. Click to enlarge.

Show information for


From Fairfield , ε-Crv is not observable – it will reach its highest point in the sky during daytime and is 25° below the horizon at dawn.

Begin typing the name of a town near to you, and then select the town from the list of options which appear below.
Name ε-Crv
Object Type Star
Other Names
2-Crv
HR 4630
HD 105707
NSV 5483
HIP 59316
TYC 6668-992-1
Gaia DR2- 3490234568127151616
Position
Constellation:Corvus
Magnitude:
Variable
3.01 (V) [2]
4.76 (BT) [1]
3.16 (VT) [1]
2.46 (G) [3]
3.61 (BP) [3]
2.23 (RP) [3]
B-V Color (mag):1.34
Right ascension:12h10m07s [3]
Declination:-22°37'11" [3]
Distance:80.0 parsec
260.8 lightyrs [3]
Proper motion (speed):72.0 mas/yr [3]
Proper motion (pos ang):279.5°
Derived Quantities
Absolute mag (V):-1.51
Visibility from Fairfield

All times shown in Fairfield local time.

Share

Follow

Fairfield

Latitude:
Longitude:
Timezone:

41.14°N
73.26°W
EDT

Color scheme