The star HR 1334

Color-magnitude diagram
Image of HR 1334
Red-band image from the Second Digitized Sky Survey (DSS2), measuring 30 arcminutes across.
Finder chart
Please wait
Loading 0/4
Click and drag to rotate
Mouse wheel to zoom in/out
Touch with mouse to dismiss
Click and drag the chart above to pan around the sky, or use the mouse wheel to zoom. Click to enlarge.

From Fairfield , HR 1334 is not observable – it will reach its highest point in the sky during daytime and is no higher than 10° above the horizon at dusk.

Begin typing the name of a town near to you, and then select the town from the list of options which appear below.
Name HR 1334
Object Type Star
Other Names
HD 27236
HIP 20089
TYC 671-652-1
Gaia DR2- 3299447344836750208
Position
Constellation:Taurus
Magnitude:6.54 (V)[1]
6.75 (BT)[1]
6.56 (VT)[1]
6.36 (RP)[2]
6.50 (G)[2]
6.61 (BP)[2]
B-V Color (mag):0.16
Right Ascension:04h18m24s [2]
Declination:+09°29'13" [2]
Distance:164.7 parsec
536.8 lightyrs [2]
Proper motion (speed):15.5 mas/yr [2]
Proper motion (pos ang):188.1°
Derived Quantities
Absolute Mag (V):0.46

Fairfield

Latitude:
Longitude:
Timezone:

41.14°N
73.26°W
EDT

Color scheme