The star HR 6193

Color-magnitude diagram
Image of HR 6193
Red-band image from the Second Digitized Sky Survey (DSS2), measuring 30 arcminutes across.
Finder chart
Please wait
Loading 0/4
Click and drag to rotate
Mouse wheel to zoom in/out
Touch with mouse to dismiss
Click and drag the chart above to pan around the sky, or use the mouse wheel to zoom. Click to enlarge.

From Cambridge , HR 6193 is not observable – it will reach its highest point in the sky during daytime and is no higher than 7° above the horizon at dusk.

Begin typing the name of a town near to you, and then select the town from the list of options which appear below.
Name HR 6193
Object Type Star
Other Names
HD 150366
HIP 81728
TYC 6800-2101-1
Gaia DR2- 6047774068323724288
Position
Constellation:Ophiuchus
Magnitude:6.07 (V) [1]
6.33 (BT) [1]
6.09 (VT) [1]
6.02 (G) [2]
6.14 (BP) [2]
5.84 (RP) [2]
B-V Color (mag):0.20
Right ascension:16h41m36s [2]
Declination:-24°28'04" [2]
Distance:80.6 parsec
262.7 lightyrs [2]
Proper motion (speed):56.5 mas/yr [2]
Proper motion (pos ang):261.1°
Derived Quantities
Absolute mag (V):1.54

Cambridge

Latitude:
Longitude:
Timezone:

42.38°N
71.11°W
EDT

Color scheme