The star HR 1093

Color-magnitude diagram
Image of HR 1093
R/B-band color composite image from the Second Digitized Sky Survey (DSS2), measuring 30 arcminutes across.
Finder chart
Please wait
Loading 0/4
Click and drag to rotate
Mouse wheel to zoom in/out
Touch with mouse to dismiss
Click and drag the chart above to pan around the sky, or use the mouse wheel to zoom. Click to enlarge.

Show information for


From Ashburn , HR 1093 is not readily observable since it lies so far south that it will never rise more than 19° above the horizon.

Begin typing the name of a town near to you, and then select the town from the list of options which appear below.
Name HR 1093
Object Type Star
Other Names
HD 22262
HIP 16628[3]
TYC 7021-1149-1[2]
Gaia DR2- 5055726331925367168[4]
Position
Constellation:Fornax
Magnitude:6.21 (V) [2]
6.75 (BT) [2]
6.26 (VT) [2]
6.06 (G) [4]
6.34 (BP) [4]
5.68 (RP) [4]
B-V Color (mag):0.42
Right ascension:03h33m56s [4]
Declination:-31°04'47" [4]
Distance:43.7 parsec
142.3 lightyrs [4]
Proper motion (speed):80.0 mas/yr [4]
Proper motion (pos ang):336.7°
Derived Quantities
Absolute mag (V):3.01
Visibility from Ashburn

All times shown in Ashburn local time.

Share

Follow

Ashburn

Latitude:
Longitude:
Timezone:

39.04°N
77.49°W
EDT

Color scheme