HIP-41449 (Star)

Color-magnitude diagram
Image of HIP-41449
R/B-band color composite image from the Second Digitized Sky Survey (DSS2), measuring 30 arcminutes across.
Finder chart
Please wait
Loading 0/4
Click and drag to rotate
Mouse wheel to zoom in/out
Touch with mouse to dismiss
Click and drag the chart above to pan around the sky, or use the mouse wheel to zoom. Click to enlarge.

Show information for


From San Diego , HIP-41449 is not observable – it will reach its highest point in the sky during daytime and is 29° below the horizon at dawn.

Begin typing the name of a town near to you, and then select the town from the list of options which appear below.
Name HIP-41449
Object type Star
Other names
HR 3336[1]
HD 71622
HIP 41449[3]
TYC 7135-2533-1[2]
Gaia EDR3- 5643129015942038144[4]
Position
Constellation:Pyxis
Magnitude:6.34 (V) [2]
7.45 (BT) [2]
6.43 (VT) [2]
6.09 (G) [4]
6.53 (BP) [4]
5.47 (RP) [4]
B-V Color (mag):0.87
Right ascension:08h27m16s [4]
Declination:-31°40'21" [4]
Distance:194.3 parsec
633.6 lightyrs [4]
Proper motion (speed):22.8 mas/yr [4]
Proper motion (pos ang):259.6°
Derived quantities
Absolute mag (V):-0.10
Visibility from San Diego

All times shown in San Diego local time.

Share

Follow

San Diego

Latitude:
Longitude:
Timezone:

32.72°N
117.16°W
PDT

Color scheme