The star HR 3932

Color-magnitude diagram
Image of HR 3932
R/B-band color composite image from the Second Digitized Sky Survey (DSS2), measuring 30 arcminutes across.
Finder chart
Please wait
Loading 0/4
Click and drag to rotate
Mouse wheel to zoom in/out
Touch with mouse to dismiss
Click and drag the chart above to pan around the sky, or use the mouse wheel to zoom. Click to enlarge.

Show information for


From Ashburn , HR 3932 is not readily observable since it lies so far south that it will never rise more than 17° above the horizon.

Begin typing the name of a town near to you, and then select the town from the list of options which appear below.
Name HR 3932
Object Type Star
Other Names
HD 86267
HIP 48748
TYC 7173-2138-1
Gaia DR2- 5435810291718083712
Position
Constellation:Antlia
Magnitude:5.83 (V) [1]
7.39 (BT) [1]
5.96 (VT) [1]
5.44 (G) [2]
6.10 (BP) [2]
4.74 (RP) [2]
B-V Color (mag):1.22
Right ascension:09h56m35s [2]
Declination:-33°25'06" [2]
Distance:155.7 parsec
507.5 lightyrs [2]
Proper motion (speed):40.7 mas/yr [2]
Proper motion (pos ang):57.1°
Derived Quantities
Absolute mag (V):-0.14
Visibility from Ashburn

All times shown in Ashburn local time.

Share

Follow

Ashburn

Latitude:
Longitude:
Timezone:

39.04°N
77.49°W
EST

Color scheme