HIP-76395 (Star)

Color-magnitude diagram
Image of HIP-76395
R/B-band color composite image from the Second Digitized Sky Survey (DSS2), measuring 30 arcminutes across.
Finder chart
Please wait
Loading 0/4
Click and drag to rotate
Mouse wheel to zoom in/out
Touch with mouse to dismiss
Click and drag the chart above to pan around the sky, or use the mouse wheel to zoom. Click to enlarge.

Show information for


From Fairfield , HIP-76395 is not readily observable since it is very close to the Sun, at a separation of only 14° from it.

Begin typing the name of a town near to you, and then select the town from the list of options which appear below.
Name HIP-76395
Object type Star
Other names
HR 5790[1]
HD 138923
NSV 7149
HIP 76395[3]
TYC 7331-1558-1[2]
Gaia EDR3- 6015986534331026048[4]
Position
Constellation:Lupus
Magnitude:
Variable
6.25 (V) [2]
6.15 (BT) [2]
6.24 (VT) [2]
6.24 (G) [4]
6.20 (BP) [4]
6.30 (RP) [4]
B-V Color (mag):-0.08
Right ascension:15h36m11s [4]
Declination:-33°05'34" [4]
Distance:135.1 parsec
440.6 lightyrs [4]
Proper motion (speed):31.0 mas/yr [4]
Proper motion (pos ang):220.2°
Derived quantities
Absolute mag (V):0.59
Visibility from Fairfield

All times shown in Fairfield local time.

Share

Follow

Fairfield

Latitude:
Longitude:
Timezone:

41.14°N
73.26°W
EST

Color scheme