The star HR 2375

Color-magnitude diagram
Image of HR 2375
Red-band image from the Second Digitized Sky Survey (DSS2), measuring 30 arcminutes across.
Finder chart
Please wait
Loading 0/4
Click and drag to rotate
Mouse wheel to zoom in/out
Touch with mouse to dismiss
Click and drag the chart above to pan around the sky, or use the mouse wheel to zoom. Click to enlarge.

From Fairfield , HR 2375 will become visible at around 20:55 (EDT) as the dusk sky fades, 32° above your western horizon. It will then sink towards the horizon, setting 4 hours and 8 minutes after the Sun at 23:50.

Begin typing the name of a town near to you, and then select the town from the list of options which appear below.
Name HR 2375
Object Type Star
Other Names
HD 46089
HIP 31119
TYC 741-1572-1
Gaia DR2- 3328121646019535744
Position
Constellation:Monoceros
Magnitude:5.22 (V)[1]
5.43 (BT)[1]
5.23 (VT)[1]
5.03 (RP)[2]
5.15 (G)[2]
5.29 (BP)[2]
B-V Color (mag):0.17
Right Ascension:06h31m48s [2]
Declination:+11°32'40" [2]
Distance:64.3 parsec
209.5 lightyrs [2]
Proper motion (speed):32.5 mas/yr [2]
Proper motion (pos ang):31.7°
Derived Quantities
Absolute Mag (V):1.18

Fairfield

Latitude:
Longitude:
Timezone:

41.14°N
73.26°W
EDT

Color scheme