The star HR 7026

Color-magnitude diagram
Image of HR 7026
Red-band image from the Second Digitized Sky Survey (DSS2), measuring 30 arcminutes across.
Finder chart
Please wait
Loading 0/4
Click and drag to rotate
Mouse wheel to zoom in/out
Touch with mouse to dismiss
Click and drag the chart above to pan around the sky, or use the mouse wheel to zoom. Click to enlarge.

From Washington , HR 7026 is not readily observable since it lies so far south that it will never rise more than 16° above the horizon.

Begin typing the name of a town near to you, and then select the town from the list of options which appear below.
Name HR 7026
Object Type Star
Other Names
HD 172875
HIP 91901
TYC 7419-33-1
Gaia DR2- 6730514301774439296
Position
Constellation:Sagittarius
Magnitude:6.31 (V) [1]
7.57 (BT) [1]
6.42 (VT) [1]
6.04 (G) [2]
6.55 (BP) [2]
5.44 (RP) [2]
B-V Color (mag):0.98
Right ascension:18h44m07s [2]
Declination:-36°43'06" [2]
Distance:113.9 parsec
371.2 lightyrs [2]
Proper motion (speed):50.3 mas/yr [2]
Proper motion (pos ang):149.5°
Derived Quantities
Absolute mag (V):1.03

Washington

Latitude:
Longitude:
Timezone:

37.13°N
113.51°W
MDT

Color scheme