The star HR 7323

Color-magnitude diagram
Image of HR 7323
Red-band image from the Second Digitized Sky Survey (DSS2), measuring 30 arcminutes across.
Finder chart
Please wait
Loading 0/4
Click and drag to rotate
Mouse wheel to zoom in/out
Touch with mouse to dismiss
Click and drag the chart above to pan around the sky, or use the mouse wheel to zoom. Click to enlarge.

Show information for


From Ashburn , HR 7323 is not readily observable since it lies so far south that it will never rise more than 19° above the horizon.

Begin typing the name of a town near to you, and then select the town from the list of options which appear below.
Name HR 7323
Object Type Star
Other Names
HD 181109
HIP 95054
TYC 7423-2254-1
Gaia DR2- 6757720205167778304
Position
Constellation:Sagittarius
Magnitude:6.57 (V) [1]
8.77 (BT) [1]
6.75 (VT) [1]
5.78 (G) [2]
6.84 (BP) [2]
4.80 (RP) [2]
B-V Color (mag):1.71
Right ascension:19h20m26s [2]
Declination:-31°49'03" [2]
Distance:399.8 parsec
1303.4 lightyrs [2]
Proper motion (speed):13.0 mas/yr [2]
Proper motion (pos ang):312.9°
Derived Quantities
Absolute mag (V):-1.44
Visibility from Ashburn

All times shown in Ashburn local time.

Share

Follow

Ashburn

Latitude:
Longitude:
Timezone:

39.04°N
77.49°W
EDT

Color scheme