HIP-113189 (Star)

Color-magnitude diagram
Image of HIP-113189
R/B-band color composite image from the Second Digitized Sky Survey (DSS2), measuring 30 arcminutes across.
Finder chart
Please wait
Loading 0/4
Click and drag to rotate
Mouse wheel to zoom in/out
Touch with mouse to dismiss
Click and drag the chart above to pan around the sky, or use the mouse wheel to zoom. Click to enlarge.

Show information for


From Ashburn , HIP-113189 is not readily observable since it lies so far south that it will never rise more than 14° above the horizon.

Begin typing the name of a town near to you, and then select the town from the list of options which appear below.
Name HIP-113189
Object type Star
Other names
HR 8713[1]
HD 216666
HIP 113189[3]
TYC 7511-1211-1[2]
Gaia EDR3- 6554145107585983232[4]
Position
Right ascension:22h55m14s [4]
Declination:-36°23'18" [4]
Constellation:Grus
Magnitude:6.42 (V) [2]
8.12 (BT) [2]
6.56 (VT) [2]
5.98 (G) [4]
6.66 (BP) [4]
5.19 (RP) [4]
Distance:210.0 parsec
684.7 lightyrs [4]
B-V Color (mag):1.33
Proper motion (speed):46.4 mas/yr[4]
Proper motion (pos ang):87.4°
Derived quantities
Absolute mag (V):-0.20
Visibility from Ashburn

All times shown in Ashburn local time.

Share

Ashburn

Latitude:
Longitude:
Timezone:

39.04°N
77.49°W
EDT

Color scheme