The star HR 411

Color-magnitude diagram
Image of HR 411
R/B-band color composite image from the Second Digitized Sky Survey (DSS2), measuring 30 arcminutes across.
Finder chart
Please wait
Loading 0/4
Click and drag to rotate
Mouse wheel to zoom in/out
Touch with mouse to dismiss
Click and drag the chart above to pan around the sky, or use the mouse wheel to zoom. Click to enlarge.

Show information for


From San Diego , HR 411 is not readily observable since it lies so far south that it will never rise more than 12° above the horizon.

Begin typing the name of a town near to you, and then select the town from the list of options which appear below.
Name HR 411
Object Type Star
Other Names
HD 8681
HIP 6595[3]
TYC 7547-1136-1[2]
Gaia DR2- 4935409802451283456[4]
Position
Constellation:Phoenix
Magnitude:6.25 (V) [2]
7.74 (BT) [2]
6.38 (VT) [2]
5.93 (G) [4]
6.53 (BP) [4]
5.25 (RP) [4]
B-V Color (mag):1.16
Right ascension:01h24m41s [4]
Declination:-44°31'43" [4]
Distance:234.0 parsec
762.7 lightyrs [4]
Proper motion (speed):20.2 mas/yr [4]
Proper motion (pos ang):209.1°
Derived Quantities
Absolute mag (V):-0.59
Visibility from San Diego

All times shown in San Diego local time.

Share

Follow

San Diego

Latitude:
Longitude:
Timezone:

32.72°N
117.16°W
PDT

Color scheme