The star HR 2667

Color-magnitude diagram
Image of HR 2667
Red-band image from the Second Digitized Sky Survey (DSS2), measuring 30 arcminutes across.
Finder chart
Please wait
Loading 0/4
Click and drag to rotate
Mouse wheel to zoom in/out
Touch with mouse to dismiss
Click and drag the chart above to pan around the sky, or use the mouse wheel to zoom. Click to enlarge.

Show information for


From Seattle , HR 2667 is not observable because it lies so far south that it never rises above the horizon.

Begin typing the name of a town near to you, and then select the town from the list of options which appear below.
Name HR 2667
Object Type Star
Other Names
HD 53705
HIP 34065
TYC 7641-1530-1
Gaia DR2- 5559265690666326016
Position
Constellation:Puppis
Magnitude:5.55 (V) [1]
6.28 (BT) [1]
5.61 (VT) [1]
5.38 (G) [2]
5.73 (BP) [2]
4.94 (RP) [2]
B-V Color (mag):0.57
Right ascension:07h03m57s [2]
Declination:-43°36'22" [2]
Distance:17.1 parsec
55.6 lightyrs [2]
Proper motion (speed):403.5 mas/yr [2]
Proper motion (pos ang):344.9°
Derived Quantities
Absolute mag (V):4.39
Visibility from Seattle

All times shown in Seattle local time.

Share

Follow

Seattle

Latitude:
Longitude:
Timezone:

47.61°N
122.33°W
PDT

Color scheme