V891 Tau (Star)

Color-magnitude diagram
Image of V891 Tau
Red-band image from the Second Digitized Sky Survey (DSS2), measuring 30 arcminutes across.
Finder chart
Please wait
Loading 0/4
Click and drag to rotate
Mouse wheel to zoom in/out
Touch with mouse to dismiss
Click and drag the chart above to pan around the sky, or use the mouse wheel to zoom. Click to enlarge.

From Cambridge , V891 Tau is not observable – it will reach its highest point in the sky during daytime and is no higher than 2° above the horizon at dusk.

Begin typing the name of a town near to you, and then select the town from the list of options which appear below.
Name V891 Tau
Object Type Star
Other Names
HR 1321
HD 26913
HIP 19855
TYC 80-204-1
Gaia DR2- 3285218255623808640
Position
Constellation:Taurus
Magnitude:
Variable
6.95 (V)[1]
7.79 (BT)[1]
7.01 (VT)[1]
6.27 (RP)[2]
6.76 (G)[2]
7.14 (BP)[2]
B-V Color (mag):0.66
Right Ascension:04h15m25s [2]
Declination:+06°11'57" [2]
Distance:22.1 parsec
72.1 lightyrs [2]
Proper motion (speed):151.3 mas/yr [2]
Proper motion (pos ang):222.3°
Derived Quantities
Absolute Mag (V):5.22

Cambridge

Latitude:
Longitude:
Timezone:

42.38°N
71.11°W
EDT

Color scheme