The star HR 2634

Color-magnitude diagram
Image of HR 2634
R/B-band color composite image from the Second Digitized Sky Survey (DSS2), measuring 30 arcminutes across.
Finder chart
Please wait
Loading 0/4
Click and drag to rotate
Mouse wheel to zoom in/out
Touch with mouse to dismiss
Click and drag the chart above to pan around the sky, or use the mouse wheel to zoom. Click to enlarge.

Show information for


From Fairfield , HR 2634 is not observable because it lies so far south that it never rises above the horizon.

Begin typing the name of a town near to you, and then select the town from the list of options which appear below.
Name HR 2634
Object Type Star
Other Names
HD 52603
HIP 33588
TYC 8541-1454-1
Gaia DR2- 5485072398370329344
Position
Constellation:Carina
Magnitude:6.27 (V) [1]
7.75 (BT) [1]
6.39 (VT) [1]
5.93 (G) [2]
6.53 (BP) [2]
5.26 (RP) [2]
B-V Color (mag):1.16
Right ascension:06h58m39s [2]
Declination:-55°43'46" [2]
Distance:88.7 parsec
289.2 lightyrs [2]
Proper motion (speed):103.4 mas/yr [2]
Proper motion (pos ang):218.5°
Derived Quantities
Absolute mag (V):1.53
Visibility from Fairfield

All times shown in Fairfield local time.

Share

Follow

Fairfield

Latitude:
Longitude:
Timezone:

41.14°N
73.26°W
EST

Color scheme