The star HR 4095

Color-magnitude diagram
Image of HR 4095
Red-band image from the Second Digitized Sky Survey (DSS2), measuring 30 arcminutes across.
Finder chart
Please wait
Loading 0/4
Click and drag to rotate
Mouse wheel to zoom in/out
Touch with mouse to dismiss
Click and drag the chart above to pan around the sky, or use the mouse wheel to zoom. Click to enlarge.

Show information for


From Seattle , HR 4095 is not observable because it lies so far south that it never rises above the horizon.

Begin typing the name of a town near to you, and then select the town from the list of options which appear below.
Name HR 4095
Object Type Star
Other Names
HD 90454
HIP 50993
TYC 8612-64-1
Gaia DR2- 5255568518826483840
Position
Constellation:Carina
Magnitude:5.93 (V) [1]
6.30 (BT) [1]
5.96 (VT) [1]
5.84 (G) [2]
6.03 (BP) [2]
5.59 (RP) [2]
B-V Color (mag):0.29
Right ascension:10h24m59s [2]
Declination:-58°34'34" [2]
Distance:107.0 parsec
348.7 lightyrs [2]
Proper motion (speed):74.1 mas/yr [2]
Proper motion (pos ang):275.0°
Derived Quantities
Absolute mag (V):0.78
Visibility from Seattle

All times shown in Seattle local time.

Seattle

Latitude:
Longitude:
Timezone:

47.61°N
122.33°W
PDT

Color scheme