The star T¹-Car

Color-magnitude diagram
Image of t¹-Car
Red-band image from the Second Digitized Sky Survey (DSS2), measuring 30 arcminutes across.
Finder chart
Please wait
Loading 0/4
Click and drag to rotate
Mouse wheel to zoom in/out
Touch with mouse to dismiss
Click and drag the chart above to pan around the sky, or use the mouse wheel to zoom. Click to enlarge.

From Ashburn , t¹-Car is not observable because it lies so far south that it never rises above the horizon.

Begin typing the name of a town near to you, and then select the town from the list of options which appear below.
Name T¹-Car
Object Type Star
Other Names
HR 4164
HD 92063
NSV 4909
HIP 51912
TYC 8613-3366-1
Gaia DR2- 5254541368828470784
Position
Constellation:Carina
Magnitude:
Variable
5.09 (V)[1]
5.22 (VT)[1]
6.58 (BT)[1]
5.35 (BP)[2]
4.04 (RP)[2]
4.69 (G)[2]
B-V Color (mag):1.16
Right Ascension:10h36m20s [2]
Declination:-59°33'52" [2]
Distance:75.5 parsec
246.3 lightyears [2]
Proper motion (speed):56.7 mas/yr [2]
Proper motion (pos ang):226.3°
Derived Quantities
Absolute Mag (V):0.70

Ashburn

Latitude:
Longitude:
Timezone:

39.04°N
77.49°W
EST

Color scheme