V382 Car (Star)

Image of V382 Car
Red-band image from the Second Digitized Sky Survey (DSS2), measuring 30 arcminutes across.
Finder chart
Please wait
Loading 0/4
Click and drag to rotate
Mouse wheel to zoom in/out
Touch with mouse to dismiss
Click and drag the chart above to pan around the sky, or use the mouse wheel to zoom. Click to enlarge.

From Fairfield , V382 Car is not observable because it lies so far south that it never rises above the horizon.

Begin typing the name of a town near to you, and then select the town from the list of options which appear below.
Name V382 Car
Object Type Star
Other Names
x-Car
HR 4337
HD 96918
HIP 54463
TYC 8628-2484-1
Gaia DR2- 5337891256534972416
Position
Constellation:Carina
Magnitude:
Variable
3.92 (V)[1]
5.50 (BT)[1]
4.05 (VT)[1]
3.46 (G)[2]
4.28 (BP)[2]
2.89 (RP)[2]
B-V Color (mag):1.24
Right Ascension:11h08m35s [2]
Declination:-58°58'30" [2]
Proper motion (speed):4.7 mas/yr [1]
Proper motion (pos ang):288.7°

Fairfield

Latitude:
Longitude:
Timezone:

41.14°N
73.26°W
EDT

Color scheme