The star HR 4543

Color-magnitude diagram
Image of HR 4543
R/B-band color composite image from the Second Digitized Sky Survey (DSS2), measuring 30 arcminutes across.
Finder chart
Please wait
Loading 0/4
Click and drag to rotate
Mouse wheel to zoom in/out
Touch with mouse to dismiss
Click and drag the chart above to pan around the sky, or use the mouse wheel to zoom. Click to enlarge.

Show information for


From Fairfield , HR 4543 will become visible around 21:22 (EDT) as the dusk sky fades, 61° above your southern horizon. It will then sink towards the horizon, setting at 04:02.

Begin typing the name of a town near to you, and then select the town from the list of options which appear below.
Name HR 4543
Object Type Star
Other Names
HD 102910
HIP 57779[3]
TYC 867-1011-1[2]
Gaia DR2- 3919663987000375552[4]
Position
Constellation:Leo
Magnitude:6.37 (V) [2]
6.69 (BT) [2]
6.40 (VT) [2]
6.31 (G) [4]
6.47 (BP) [4]
6.09 (RP) [4]
B-V Color (mag):0.25
Right ascension:11h50m55s [4]
Declination:+12°16'44" [4]
Distance:56.3 parsec
183.5 lightyrs [4]
Proper motion (speed):139.7 mas/yr [4]
Proper motion (pos ang):281.1°
Derived Quantities
Absolute mag (V):2.62
Visibility from Fairfield

All times shown in Fairfield local time.

Share

Follow

Fairfield

Latitude:
Longitude:
Timezone:

41.14°N
73.26°W
EDT

Color scheme