The star HR 1867

Color-magnitude diagram
Image of HR 1867
Red-band image from the Second Digitized Sky Survey (DSS2), measuring 30 arcminutes across.
Finder chart
Please wait
Loading 0/4
Click and drag to rotate
Mouse wheel to zoom in/out
Touch with mouse to dismiss
Click and drag the chart above to pan around the sky, or use the mouse wheel to zoom. Click to enlarge.

From Ashburn , HR 1867 is not observable because it lies so far south that it never rises above the horizon.

Begin typing the name of a town near to you, and then select the town from the list of options which appear below.
Name HR 1867
Object Type Star
Other Names
HD 36689
HIP 25700
TYC 8883-54-1
Gaia DR2- 4757786001088966656
Position
Constellation:Dorado
Magnitude:6.61 (V)[1]
8.61 (BT)[1]
6.78 (VT)[1]
5.16 (RP)[2]
6.01 (G)[2]
6.87 (BP)[2]
B-V Color (mag):1.56
Right Ascension:05h29m17s [2]
Declination:-62°18'51" [2]
Distance:288.4 parsec
940.3 lightyrs [2]
Proper motion (speed):21.0 mas/yr [2]
Proper motion (pos ang):173.4°
Derived Quantities
Absolute Mag (V):-0.69

Ashburn

Latitude:
Longitude:
Timezone:

39.04°N
77.49°W
EDT

Color scheme