The star HR 2345

Color-magnitude diagram
Image of HR 2345
R/B-band color composite image from the Second Digitized Sky Survey (DSS2), measuring 30 arcminutes across.
Finder chart
Please wait
Loading 0/4
Click and drag to rotate
Mouse wheel to zoom in/out
Touch with mouse to dismiss
Click and drag the chart above to pan around the sky, or use the mouse wheel to zoom. Click to enlarge.

Show information for


From Fairfield , HR 2345 is not observable because it lies so far south that it never rises above the horizon.

Begin typing the name of a town near to you, and then select the town from the list of options which appear below.
Name HR 2345
Object Type Star
Other Names
HD 45557
HIP 30463
TYC 8894-2035-1
Gaia DR2- 5481786576589734400
Position
Constellation:Pictor
Magnitude:5.77 (V) [1]
5.77 (BT) [1]
5.77 (VT) [1]
5.76 (G) [2]
5.78 (BP) [2]
5.79 (RP) [2]
B-V Color (mag):0.01
Right ascension:06h24m13s [2]
Declination:-60°16'52" [2]
Distance:93.2 parsec
303.7 lightyrs [2]
Proper motion (speed):44.2 mas/yr [2]
Proper motion (pos ang):314.3°
Derived Quantities
Absolute mag (V):0.92
Visibility from Fairfield

All times shown in Fairfield local time.

Share

Follow

Fairfield

Latitude:
Longitude:
Timezone:

41.14°N
73.26°W
EST

Color scheme