The star HR 5611

Color-magnitude diagram
Image of HR 5611
Red-band image from the Second Digitized Sky Survey (DSS2), measuring 30 arcminutes across.
Finder chart
Please wait
Loading 0/4
Click and drag to rotate
Mouse wheel to zoom in/out
Touch with mouse to dismiss
Click and drag the chart above to pan around the sky, or use the mouse wheel to zoom. Click to enlarge.

From Seattle , HR 5611 is not observable because it lies so far south that it never rises above the horizon.

Begin typing the name of a town near to you, and then select the town from the list of options which appear below.
Name HR 5611
Object Type Star
Other Names
HD 133456
NSV 6932
HIP 74047
TYC 9028-449-1
Gaia DR2- 5872870149493735040
Position
Constellation:Triangulum Australe
Magnitude:
Variable
6.18 (V) [1]
8.10 (BT) [1]
6.34 (VT) [1]
5.62 (G) [2]
6.44 (BP) [2]
4.79 (RP) [2]
B-V Color (mag):1.50
Right ascension:15h07m56s [2]
Declination:-65°16'31" [2]
Distance:201.2 parsec
655.9 lightyrs [2]
Proper motion (speed):10.5 mas/yr [2]
Proper motion (pos ang):121.4°
Derived Quantities
Absolute mag (V):-0.34

Seattle

Latitude:
Longitude:
Timezone:

47.61°N
122.33°W
PST

Color scheme