The star HR 5725

Color-magnitude diagram
Image of HR 5725
Red-band image from the Second Digitized Sky Survey (DSS2), measuring 30 arcminutes across.
Finder chart
Please wait
Loading 0/4
Click and drag to rotate
Mouse wheel to zoom in/out
Touch with mouse to dismiss
Click and drag the chart above to pan around the sky, or use the mouse wheel to zoom. Click to enlarge.

From Seattle , HR 5725 is not observable because it lies so far south that it never rises above the horizon.

Begin typing the name of a town near to you, and then select the town from the list of options which appear below.
Name HR 5725
Object Type Star
Other Names
HD 137066
HIP 75665
TYC 9030-909-1
Gaia DR2- 5825105027958594432
Position
Constellation:Triangulum Australe
Magnitude:5.73 (V) [1]
7.89 (BT) [1]
5.91 (VT) [1]
4.92 (G) [2]
5.99 (BP) [2]
4.03 (RP) [2]
B-V Color (mag):1.68
Right ascension:15h27m33s [2]
Declination:-64°31'53" [2]
Distance:194.7 parsec
634.6 lightyrs [2]
Proper motion (speed):24.5 mas/yr [2]
Proper motion (pos ang):214.4°
Derived Quantities
Absolute mag (V):-0.72

Seattle

Latitude:
Longitude:
Timezone:

47.61°N
122.33°W
PST

Color scheme