The star HR 3777

Color-magnitude diagram
Image of HR 3777
Red-band image from the Second Digitized Sky Survey (DSS2), measuring 30 arcminutes across.
Finder chart
Please wait
Loading 0/4
Click and drag to rotate
Mouse wheel to zoom in/out
Touch with mouse to dismiss
Click and drag the chart above to pan around the sky, or use the mouse wheel to zoom. Click to enlarge.

From Fairfield , HR 3777 is not observable because it lies so far south that it never rises above the horizon.

Begin typing the name of a town near to you, and then select the town from the list of options which appear below.
Name HR 3777
Object Type Star
Other Names
HD 82350
HIP 46358
TYC 9204-1584-1
Gaia DR2- 5219194990534730112
Position
Constellation:Carina
Magnitude:5.47 (V) [1]
6.83 (BT) [1]
5.58 (VT) [1]
5.12 (G) [2]
5.73 (BP) [2]
4.50 (RP) [2]
B-V Color (mag):1.06
Right ascension:09h27m05s [2]
Declination:-71°36'05" [2]
Distance:68.0 parsec
221.8 lightyrs [2]
Proper motion (speed):133.7 mas/yr [2]
Proper motion (pos ang):307.4°
Derived Quantities
Absolute mag (V):1.30

Fairfield

Latitude:
Longitude:
Timezone:

41.14°N
73.26°W
EST

Color scheme