The star HR 4105

Color-magnitude diagram
Image of HR 4105
Red-band image from the Second Digitized Sky Survey (DSS2), measuring 30 arcminutes across.
Finder chart
Please wait
Loading 0/4
Click and drag to rotate
Mouse wheel to zoom in/out
Touch with mouse to dismiss
Click and drag the chart above to pan around the sky, or use the mouse wheel to zoom. Click to enlarge.

Show information for


From Seattle , HR 4105 is not observable because it lies so far south that it never rises above the horizon.

Begin typing the name of a town near to you, and then select the town from the list of options which appear below.
Name HR 4105
Object Type Star
Other Names
HD 90630
HIP 50976
TYC 9223-2815-1
Gaia DR2- 5229049432218551936
Position
Constellation:Carina
Magnitude:6.18 (V) [1]
6.27 (BT) [1]
6.18 (VT) [1]
6.16 (G) [2]
6.22 (BP) [2]
6.10 (RP) [2]
B-V Color (mag):0.08
Right ascension:10h24m44s [2]
Declination:-73°58'18" [2]
Distance:154.6 parsec
503.9 lightyrs [2]
Proper motion (speed):27.3 mas/yr [2]
Proper motion (pos ang):292.8°
Derived Quantities
Absolute mag (V):0.23
Visibility from Seattle

All times shown in Seattle local time.

Seattle

Latitude:
Longitude:
Timezone:

47.61°N
122.33°W
PDT

Color scheme