The star HR 6276

Color-magnitude diagram
Image of HR 6276
Red-band image from the Second Digitized Sky Survey (DSS2), measuring 30 arcminutes across.
Finder chart
Please wait
Loading 0/4
Click and drag to rotate
Mouse wheel to zoom in/out
Touch with mouse to dismiss
Click and drag the chart above to pan around the sky, or use the mouse wheel to zoom. Click to enlarge.

From Fairfield , HR 6276 is not observable because it lies so far south that it never rises above the horizon.

Begin typing the name of a town near to you, and then select the town from the list of options which appear below.
Name HR 6276
Object Type Star
Other Names
HD 152564
HIP 83150
TYC 9275-3003-1
Gaia DR2- 5808183303451658112
Position
Constellation:Triangulum Australe
Magnitude:5.88 (V) [1]
5.74 (BT) [1]
5.87 (VT) [1]
5.83 (G) [2]
5.76 (BP) [2]
5.86 (RP) [2]
B-V Color (mag):-0.10
Right ascension:16h59m33s [2]
Declination:-69°16'05" [2]
Distance:204.4 parsec
666.4 lightyrs [2]
Proper motion (speed):17.4 mas/yr [2]
Proper motion (pos ang):226.0°
Derived Quantities
Absolute mag (V):-0.68

Fairfield

Latitude:
Longitude:
Timezone:

41.14°N
73.26°W
EST

Color scheme