HIP-103752 (Star)

Color-magnitude diagram
Image of HIP-103752
R/B-band color composite image from the Second Digitized Sky Survey (DSS2), measuring 30 arcminutes across.
Finder chart
Please wait
Loading 0/4
Click and drag to rotate
Mouse wheel to zoom in/out
Touch with mouse to dismiss
Click and drag the chart above to pan around the sky, or use the mouse wheel to zoom. Click to enlarge.

Show information for


From San Diego , HIP-103752 is not observable because it lies so far south that it never rises above the horizon.

Begin typing the name of a town near to you, and then select the town from the list of options which appear below.
Name HIP-103752
Object type Star
Other names
HR 8019[1]
HD 199475
HIP 103752[3]
TYC 9321-1166-1[2]
Gaia EDR3- 6376656344290112256[4]
Position
Constellation:Pavo
Magnitude:6.36 (V) [2]
6.49 (BT) [2]
6.37 (VT) [2]
6.35 (G) [4]
6.39 (BP) [4]
6.25 (RP) [4]
B-V Color (mag):0.10
Right ascension:21h01m27s [4]
Declination:-68°12'34" [4]
Distance:82.1 parsec
267.6 lightyrs [4]
Proper motion (speed):19.2 mas/yr [4]
Proper motion (pos ang):297.2°
Derived quantities
Absolute mag (V):1.79
Visibility from San Diego

All times shown in San Diego local time.

Share

Follow

San Diego

Latitude:
Longitude:
Timezone:

32.72°N
117.16°W
PDT

Color scheme