HIP-107423 (Star)

Color-magnitude diagram
Image of HIP-107423
R/B-band color composite image from the Second Digitized Sky Survey (DSS2), measuring 30 arcminutes across.
Finder chart
Please wait
Loading 0/4
Click and drag to rotate
Mouse wheel to zoom in/out
Touch with mouse to dismiss
Click and drag the chart above to pan around the sky, or use the mouse wheel to zoom. Click to enlarge.

Show information for


From Fairfield , HIP-107423 is not observable because it lies so far south that it never rises above the horizon.

Begin typing the name of a town near to you, and then select the town from the list of options which appear below.
Name HIP-107423
Object type Star
Other names
HR 8286[1]
HD 206399
HIP 107423[3]
TYC 9327-1415-1[2]
Gaia EDR3- 6395470740587373440[4]
Position
Right ascension:21h45m28s [4]
Declination:-71°00'32" [4]
Constellation:Indus
Magnitude:6.01 (V) [2]
5.89 (BT) [2]
6.00 (VT) [2]
6.01 (G) [4]
5.95 (BP) [4]
6.07 (RP) [4]
Distance:221.1 parsec
720.6 lightyrs [4]
B-V Color (mag):-0.09
Proper motion (speed):17.6 mas/yr[4]
Proper motion (pos ang):131.9°
Derived quantities
Absolute mag (V):-0.72
Visibility from Fairfield

All times shown in Fairfield local time.

Share

Fairfield

Latitude:
Longitude:
Timezone:

41.14°N
73.26°W
EDT

Color scheme