The star HR 6032

Color-magnitude diagram
Image of HR 6032
Red-band image from the Second Digitized Sky Survey (DSS2), measuring 30 arcminutes across.
Finder chart
Please wait
Loading 0/4
Click and drag to rotate
Mouse wheel to zoom in/out
Touch with mouse to dismiss
Click and drag the chart above to pan around the sky, or use the mouse wheel to zoom. Click to enlarge.

From Fairfield , HR 6032 is not observable – it will reach its highest point in the sky during daytime and is no higher than 12° above the horizon at dusk.

Begin typing the name of a town near to you, and then select the town from the list of options which appear below.
Name HR 6032
Object Type Star
Other Names
HD 145589
HIP 79337
TYC 949-316-1
Gaia DR2- 4453281753333967104
Position
Constellation:Hercules
Magnitude:6.52 (V) [1]
6.81 (BT) [1]
6.54 (VT) [1]
6.45 (G) [2]
6.60 (BP) [2]
6.24 (RP) [2]
B-V Color (mag):0.23
Right ascension:16h11m29s [2]
Declination:+09°42'43" [2]
Distance:158.7 parsec
517.3 lightyrs [2]
Proper motion (speed):27.8 mas/yr [2]
Proper motion (pos ang):115.6°
Derived Quantities
Absolute mag (V):0.52

Fairfield

Latitude:
Longitude:
Timezone:

41.14°N
73.26°W
EST

Color scheme