The star HIP 107843

Image of HIP 107843
Red-band image from the Second Digitized Sky Survey (DSS2), measuring 30 arcminutes across.
Finder chart
Please wait
Loading 0/4
Click and drag to rotate
Mouse wheel to zoom in/out
Touch with mouse to dismiss
Click and drag the chart above to pan around the sky, or use the mouse wheel to zoom. Click to enlarge.

From Ashburn , HIP 107843 is not observable because it lies so far south that it never rises above the horizon.

Begin typing the name of a town near to you, and then select the town from the list of options which appear below.
Name HIP 107843
Object Type Star
Other Names
TYC 9524-2404-1
Position
Constellation:Octans
Magnitude:5.47 (V)[1]
6.61 (BT)[1]
5.56 (VT)[1]
B-V Color (mag):0.89
Right Ascension:21h50m54s [1]
Declination:-82°43'08" [1]

Ashburn

Latitude:
Longitude:
Timezone:

39.04°N
77.49°W
EDT

Color scheme