ES'HAIL 1

Launch Details
Launched 28 August 2013
Flight ended
Status Operational
Categories Geostationary
Active satellites
Launch site Europe's Spaceport, Kourou, French Guiana
Owner Arab Satellite Communications Organization
NORAD ID 39233
COSPAR ID 2013-044A
Alternative names
Observing

Current orbital elements

Inclination 0.049°
Eccentricity 0.00025
RA ascending node 1.427 hr
Argument perigee 81.313°
Mean anomaly 263.370°
Orbital period 1436.067 min
Epoch of osculation 13 Jul 2024, 03:16

See historical orbital elements »

Derived Quantities

Min Altitude 35782.6 km
Mean Altitude 35793.1 km
Peak Altitude 35803.7 km

Orbital History

Drag the graphs below left or right to change the time range, or use your scroll wheel to zoom in or out.

Share

Fairfield

Latitude:
Longitude:
Timezone:

41.14°N
73.26°W
EDT

Color scheme