The star φ-Psc

Color-magnitude diagram
Image of φ-Psc
Red-band image from the Second Digitized Sky Survey (DSS2), measuring 30 arcminutes across.
Finder chart
Please wait
Loading 0/4
Click and drag to rotate
Mouse wheel to zoom in/out
Touch with mouse to dismiss
Click and drag the chart above to pan around the sky, or use the mouse wheel to zoom. Click to enlarge.

From Seattle , φ-Psc is visible in the dawn sky, rising at 22:30 (PDT) – 7 hours and 1 minute before the Sun – and reaching an altitude of 49° above the eastern horizon before fading from view as dawn breaks around 03:50.

Begin typing the name of a town near to you, and then select the town from the list of options which appear below.
Name φ-Psc
Object Type Star
Other Names
85-Psc
HR 360
HD 7318
HIP 5742
TYC 1747-2263-1
Gaia DR2- 294090536905167744
Position
Constellation:Pisces
Magnitude:4.68 (V)[1]
6.00 (BT)[1]
4.79 (VT)[1]
4.32 (G)[2]
4.94 (BP)[2]
3.76 (RP)[2]
B-V Color (mag):1.03
Right Ascension:01h13m44s [2]
Declination:+24°35'00" [2]
Distance:122.6 parsec
399.8 lightyrs [2]
Proper motion (speed):27.3 mas/yr [2]
Proper motion (pos ang):141.7°
Derived Quantities
Absolute Mag (V):-0.77

Seattle

Latitude:
Longitude:
Timezone:

47.61°N
122.33°W
PDT

Color scheme