The star HR 6385

Color-magnitude diagram
Image of HR 6385
Red-band image from the Second Digitized Sky Survey (DSS2), measuring 30 arcminutes across.
Finder chart
Please wait
Loading 0/4
Click and drag to rotate
Mouse wheel to zoom in/out
Touch with mouse to dismiss
Click and drag the chart above to pan around the sky, or use the mouse wheel to zoom. Click to enlarge.

From Ashburn , HR 6385 will become visible around 18:02 (EST) as the dusk sky fades, 28° above your western horizon. It will then sink towards the horizon, setting 3 hours and 35 minutes after the Sun at 20:30.

Begin typing the name of a town near to you, and then select the town from the list of options which appear below.
Name HR 6385
Object Type Star
Other Names
HD 155375
HIP 84036
TYC 985-1591-1
Gaia DR2- 4541213855734910080
Position
Constellation:Ophiuchus
Magnitude:6.58 (V) [1]
6.69 (BT) [1]
6.59 (VT) [1]
6.56 (G) [2]
6.62 (BP) [2]
6.50 (RP) [2]
B-V Color (mag):0.09
Right ascension:17h10m45s [2]
Declination:+12°28'00" [2]
Distance:108.2 parsec
352.8 lightyrs [2]
Proper motion (speed):37.8 mas/yr [2]
Proper motion (pos ang):116.1°
Derived Quantities
Absolute mag (V):1.41

Ashburn

Latitude:
Longitude:
Timezone:

39.04°N
77.49°W
EST

Color scheme