The star HIP 91919

Color-magnitude diagram
Image of HIP 91919
Red-band image from the Second Digitized Sky Survey (DSS2), measuring 30 arcminutes across.
Finder chart
Please wait
Loading 0/4
Click and drag to rotate
Mouse wheel to zoom in/out
Touch with mouse to dismiss
Click and drag the chart above to pan around the sky, or use the mouse wheel to zoom. Click to enlarge.

From Cambridge , HIP 91919 is visible in the evening sky, becoming accessible around 20:41 (EDT) as the dusk sky fades, 83° above your eastern horizon. It will then reach its highest point in the sky at 21:12, 87° above your southern horizon. It will continue to be observable until around 03:52, when it sinks below 20° above your north-western horizon.

Begin typing the name of a town near to you, and then select the town from the list of options which appear below.
Name HIP 91919
Object Type Star
Other Names
TYC 3122-3438-2
Position
Constellation:Lyra
Magnitude:5.00 (V) [1]
5.15 (BT) [1]
5.01 (VT) [1]
B-V Color (mag):0.12
Right ascension:18h44m20s [1]
Declination:+39°40'12" [1]
Distance:49.8 parsec
162.3 lightyrs [2]
Proper motion (speed):62.4 mas/yr [2]
Proper motion (pos ang):10.2°
Derived Quantities
Absolute mag (V):1.51

Cambridge

Latitude:
Longitude:
Timezone:

42.38°N
71.11°W
EDT

Color scheme