The star HR 7389

Color-magnitude diagram
Image of HR 7389
Red-band image from the Second Digitized Sky Survey (DSS2), measuring 30 arcminutes across.
Finder chart
Please wait
Loading 0/4
Click and drag to rotate
Mouse wheel to zoom in/out
Touch with mouse to dismiss
Click and drag the chart above to pan around the sky, or use the mouse wheel to zoom. Click to enlarge.

Show information for


From Cambridge , HR 7389 is visible in the evening sky, becoming accessible around 21:15 (EDT) as the dusk sky fades, 51° above your south-eastern horizon. It will then reach its highest point in the sky at 23:07, 60° above your southern horizon. It will continue to be observable until around 04:01, when it sinks below 21° above your western horizon.

Begin typing the name of a town near to you, and then select the town from the list of options which appear below.
Name HR 7389
Object Type Star
Other Names
HD 182900
HIP 95572
TYC 1063-144-1
Gaia DR2- 4316444301461909120
Position
Constellation:Aquila
Magnitude:5.76 (V) [1]
6.30 (BT) [1]
5.81 (VT) [1]
5.63 (G) [2]
5.90 (BP) [2]
5.28 (RP) [2]
B-V Color (mag):0.42
Right ascension:19h26m24s [2]
Declination:+13°01'26" [2]
Distance:57.4 parsec
187.3 lightyrs [2]
Proper motion (speed):61.1 mas/yr [2]
Proper motion (pos ang):12.8°
Derived Quantities
Absolute mag (V):1.97
Visibility from Cambridge

All times shown in Cambridge local time.

Cambridge

Latitude:
Longitude:
Timezone:

42.38°N
71.11°W
EDT

Color scheme