The star HR 7726

Color-magnitude diagram
Image of HR 7726
Red-band image from the Second Digitized Sky Survey (DSS2), measuring 30 arcminutes across.
Finder chart
Please wait
Loading 0/4
Click and drag to rotate
Mouse wheel to zoom in/out
Touch with mouse to dismiss
Click and drag the chart above to pan around the sky, or use the mouse wheel to zoom. Click to enlarge.

From Ashburn , HR 7726 will become visible around 18:02 (EST) as the dusk sky fades, 72° above your north-western horizon. It will then sink towards the horizon, becoming tricky to observe after 23:44 when it dips 21° above your north-western horizon.

Begin typing the name of a town near to you, and then select the town from the list of options which appear below.
Name HR 7726
Object Type Star
Other Names
HD 192439
HIP 99579
TYC 3571-2335-1
Gaia DR2- 2088224614133708544
Position
Constellation:Cygnus
Magnitude:6.05 (V) [1]
7.53 (BT) [1]
6.17 (VT) [1]
5.72 (G) [2]
6.32 (BP) [2]
5.06 (RP) [2]
B-V Color (mag):1.15
Right ascension:20h12m31s [2]
Declination:+51°27'48" [2]
Distance:106.4 parsec
346.8 lightyrs [2]
Proper motion (speed):21.1 mas/yr [2]
Proper motion (pos ang):223.4°
Derived Quantities
Absolute mag (V):0.92

Ashburn

Latitude:
Longitude:
Timezone:

39.04°N
77.49°W
EST

Color scheme