The star HR 7345

Color-magnitude diagram
Image of HR 7345
Red-band image from the Second Digitized Sky Survey (DSS2), measuring 30 arcminutes across.
Finder chart
Please wait
Loading 0/4
Click and drag to rotate
Mouse wheel to zoom in/out
Touch with mouse to dismiss
Click and drag the chart above to pan around the sky, or use the mouse wheel to zoom. Click to enlarge.

From Ashburn , HR 7345 is visible all night. It will become visible at around 21:59 (EDT) as the dusk sky fades, 40° above your eastern horizon. It will be lost to dawn twilight at around 04:25, 65° above your western horizon.

Begin typing the name of a town near to you, and then select the town from the list of options which appear below.
Name HR 7345
Object Type Star
Other Names
HD 181655
HIP 94981
TYC 2665-2093-1
Gaia DR2- 2051069711047203712
Position
Constellation:Lyra
Magnitude:6.28 (V)[1]
7.12 (BT)[1]
6.35 (VT)[1]
5.63 (RP)[2]
6.11 (G)[2]
6.47 (BP)[2]
B-V Color (mag):0.65
Right Ascension:19h19m38s [2]
Declination:+37°19'47" [2]
Distance:25.2 parsec
82.2 lightyrs [2]
Proper motion (speed):193.7 mas/yr [2]
Proper motion (pos ang):198.5°
Derived Quantities
Absolute Mag (V):4.28

Ashburn

Latitude:
Longitude:
Timezone:

39.04°N
77.49°W
EDT

Color scheme