Brocchi's Cluster (Galaxy)

Image of Brocchi's Cluster
Red-band image from the Second Digitized Sky Survey (DSS2), measuring 10 arcminutes across.
Finder chart
Please wait
Loading 0/4
Click and drag to rotate
Mouse wheel to zoom in/out
Touch with mouse to dismiss
Click and drag the chart above to pan around the sky, or use the mouse wheel to zoom. Click to enlarge.

From Ashburn (click to change), Brocchi's Cluster is not observable. In-The-Sky.org does not have any current information about its brightness, and this probably means it is very faint.

Name Brocchi's Cluster
Object Type Galaxy
Other Names
4-5 Vulpeculae Cluster
Al Sufi's Cluster
Coathanger Cluster
NGC 4
Cr 399
Position
Constellation:Pisces
Hubble type:S?
Right Ascension:00h07m [1]
Declination:+08°22' [1]

Ashburn

Latitude:
Longitude:
Timezone:

39.04°N
77.49°W
EDT

Color scheme